Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and will never share your personal information with any third party, other company or individual unless it is part of our service or we are required to by the Law. This is in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Our website does not store or capture personal information, unless voluntarily offered (for example via sales orders, contact forms or email), but merely logs the user's IP address which is automatically recognised by the web server. 

Where the provision of personal data is required to enable us to provide a specific service to the user, the details collected will only be used for the stated purpose. Storage of personal data complies with the Information Commissioner's guidelines.

Any financial details given to us directly or sent via our online system will not be stored or collected. All payments online and over the phone are taken through a secure online booking system. This information is confidential and we will not keep or share these details with anyone. 

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you when you place an order for products or classes. We also collect information about you when you sign up for our newsletter. Website usage information is collected using cookies.

How will we use the information about you?

We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account and if you agree, to email you about other products and services we provide, general news and special offers. We will not pass on your personal information to any third parties unless required to do so by law.
Any information provided to us by users through the use of this website will be treated in confidence and will not be disclosed to third parties unless required to do so by law. We reserve the right to gather information relating to site usage. Any information gathered is primarily for internal use to allow us to refine and improve our customer service.

Marketing

We will contact you from time to time to tell you about new products and services as long as you have opted into this. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes. This can be done using the link on the bottom of every newsletter we send out.