Call us: +44 (0)7736 437819

Privacy toolsAt CSACJ we take your privacy very seriously. On this page are some privacy tools to help you manage your private information on our website.

Please check our Privacy Policy page for more information about how we store, use and protect your personal data.

One of the privacy tools below will allow you to download your personal information in two different formats. Choose the format that meets your needs. You will need to be logged into our site in order to download your data.

If you want to completely delete your account with us, the second privacy tool allows you to do this. Please be aware that if you delete your account, all data about your previous purchases will be deleted. This action is not reversible. If you want to buy from us again, you will need to register for a new account.

Please identify yourself via e-mail

Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)

To find out more about your rights over your personal data, please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office

The ICO is the UK’s independent body set up to uphold information rights. There are a number of tools available to the Information Commissioner’s Office for taking action to change the behaviour of organisations and individuals that collect, use and keep personal information. They include criminal prosecution, non-criminal enforcement and audit. The Information Commissioner also has the power to serve a monetary penalty notice on a data controller.

How our privacy tools comply with the ICO guidelines

You have the right to find out if an organisation is using or storing your personal data. This is called the right of access. You exercise this right by asking for a copy of the data, which is commonly known as making a ‘subject access request’. Our privacy tools allow you to download this data automatically without having to make a formal subject access request. You can also delete all the information we hold on you on this page.

Close Menu
×

Cart